隱私權政策

關於我們

我們的網址: https://www.kssilk.com

塑身衣主官網: https://www.kstaiwan.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

我們收集什麼個人數據以及為什麼收集它

個人資料之安全

KS凱恩絲蠶絲生活非常重視會員的隱私權且遵循「個人資料保護法」之規定,因此制訂了隱私權保護政策,您可參考下列隱私權保護政策的內容。

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

從您的電子郵件地址創建的匿名字符串可能會提供KS服務,以查看您是否正在使用它。可在此處獲得凱恩絲服務的隱私政策:批准您的評論後,您的個人資料照片在您的評論上下文中對公眾可見。

Media 媒體

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

如果您將圖像上傳到網站,則應避免上傳包含嵌入式位置數據(EXIF GPS)的圖像。網站的訪問者可以從網站上的圖像下載並提取任何位置數據。

Contact forms 聯絡表格

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
如果您在我們的網站上發表評論,則可以選擇將您的姓名,電子郵件地址和網站保存在Cookie中。這些是為您提供方便,因此您在留下其他評論時不必再次填寫您的詳細信息。這些cookie將持續一年

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

如果您訪問我們的登錄頁面,我們將設置一個臨時cookie,以確定您的瀏覽器是否接受cookie。該cookie不包含任何個人數據,並且在您關閉瀏覽器時將被丟棄。

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

當您登錄時,我們還將設置多個Cookie,以保存您的登錄信息和屏幕顯示選項。登錄cookie持續兩天,屏幕選項cookie持續一年。如果選擇“記住我”,您的登錄將持續兩週。如果您註銷帳戶,登錄cookie將被刪除

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

如果您編輯或發布文章,則會在瀏覽器中保存其他cookie。該Cookie不包含個人數據,僅指示您剛剛編輯的文章的帖子ID。它在1天后過期。

來自其他網站的嵌入式內容

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

該網站上的文章可能包含嵌入式內容(例如視頻,圖像,文章等)。來自其他網站的嵌入內容的行為與訪問者訪問其他網站的行為完全相同。

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

這些網站可能會收集有關您的數據,使用Cookie,嵌入其他第三方跟踪並監視您與該嵌入式內容的交互,包括在您有帳戶並登錄到該網站的情況下跟踪與嵌入式內容的交互。

Analytics分析工具

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements